ARCHIVED - NIAA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL RESULTS

 

2017 LEAGUE / REGION & STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION & BRACKETS

4A Northern Region @ Hosts & Reno (2) Oct. 31 & Nov. 2, 4 Info Packet Bracket

4A Sunrise Region

@ Hosts & Coronado + Durango Oct. 31 & Nov. 2, 3  Info Packet Bracket

4A Sunset Region

@ Hosts & Durango (2) Oct. 31 & Nov. 2, 3 Info Packet Bracket
3A Northern League @ Churchill County Nov. 3 - 4 Info Packet Bracket

3A Southern Region

@ Hosts & Sunrise Mtn. (2) Oct. 31 & Nov. 2, 3 Info Packet Bracket
2A Northern League @ Fernley Nov. 3 - 4 Info Packet Bracket
2A Southern League @ Laughlin Nov. 4 Info Packet Bracket
1A Northern Region @ Wooster Nov. 3 - 4 Info Packet Bracket
1A Southern League @ Pahranagat Valley Nov. 1 & 4 Info Packet Bracket
         

Class 4A State / Official Tournament Program

@ Faith Lutheran (South) Nov. 10 - 11  Info Packet Bracket

Class 3A State / Official Tournament Program

@ Faith Lutheran (South)  Nov. 10 - 11   Info Packet Bracket

Class 2A State / Official Tournament Program

@ Faith Lutheran (South) Nov. 10 - 11   Info Packet Bracket

Class 1A State / Official Tournament Program

@ Faith Lutheran (South) Nov. 10 - 11  Info Packet Bracket

 

 

2016 LEAGUE / REGION & STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION & BRACKETS

4A Northern Region @ Host Sites & Galena H.S. in Reno Nov. 1 & 3, 5 Info Packet Bracket
4A Sunrise Region @ Host Sites & Coronado H.S. in Henderson Nov. 1 & 3, 5  Info Packet Bracket
4A Sunset Region @ Host Sites, Durango (Las Vegas) & Coronado (Henderson) Nov. 1, 3 & 5 Info Packet Bracket
3A Northern League @ Churchill County H.S. in Fallon Nov. 4 - 5 Info Packet Bracket
3A Southern Region @ Host Sites, Boulder City & Coronado (Henderson) Oct. 31, Nov. 2 & 5 Info Packet Bracket
2A Northern League @ Fernley H.S. Nov. 5 Info Packet Bracket
2A Southern League @ Lincoln County H.S. in Panaca Nov. 5  Info Packet Bracket
1A Northern Region @ Elko H.S. (East) Nov. 4 - 5 Info Packet Bracket
1A Southern League @ Pahranagat Valley H.S. (#1 Seed), Alamo Nov. 2 & 5 Info Packet Bracket
         

Class 4A State / program

@ Damonte Ranch H.S. Nov 11 - 12  Info Packet Bracket

Class 3A State / program

@ Damonte Ranch H.S.  Nov 11 - 12   Info Packet Bracket

Class 2A State / program

@ Sparks & Damonte Ranch Nov. 11 & 12   Info Packet Bracket

Class 1A State / program

@ Sparks & Damonte Ranch Nov 11 & 12   Info Packet Bracket

 

 

2015 LEAGUE / REGION & STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION & BRACKETS

Division I Northern Reg. @ Host Sites & B.M.H.S. Nov. 3 & 5, 7 Info Packet Bracket
Division I Sunrise Reg. @ Host Sites, FHS & AVHS Nov. 3, 5 & 6  Info Packet Bracket
Division I Sunset Reg. @ Host Sites & A.V.H.S. Nov. 3 & 5-6  Info Packet Bracket
Division I-A Northern Lea. @ Truckee H.S. Fri. & Sat., Nov. 6 & 7 Info Packet Bracket
Division I-A Southern Reg. @ Host Sites & F.L.H.S. Nov. 3 & 5-6 Info Packet Bracket
Division III Northern Lea. @ Yerington H.S. Sat., Nov. 7 Info Packet Bracket
Division III Southern Lea. @ Andre Agassi H.S. Sat., Nov. 7  Info Packet Bracket
Division IV Northern Reg. @ Wooster H.S. Fri. & Sat., Nov. 6 & 7  Info Packet Bracket
Division IV Southern Lea. @ Pahranagat Valley H.S. Sat., Nov. 7  Info Packet Bracket

Division I State

@ Coronado & Foothill Fri & Sat, Nov 13 & 14  Info Packet Bracket

Division I-A State

@ Foothill H.S., Henderson Fri & Sat, Nov 13 & 14   Info Packet Bracket

Division III State

@ Coronado & Foothill Fri & Sat, Nov 13 & 14   Info Packet Bracket

Division IV State

@ Foothill H.S., Hendeson Fri & Sat, Nov 13 & 14   Info Packet Bracket

State Tournament Information

=> DIVISION I bracket & rosters (click on links)

=> Division I-A bracket & rosters 

=> Division III bracket & rosters

=> Division IV bracket & rosters

=> FULL TOURNAMENT PROGRAM

 

 

2014 LEAGUE / REGION & STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION & BRACKETS

Division I Northern Reg. @ Host Sites & N. Valleys Nov. 4 & 6, 8 Info Packet Bracket
Division I Sunrise Reg. @ Silverado H.S. Nov. 4, 6-7  Info Packet Bracket
Division I Sunset Reg. @ Arbor View & Silverado Nov. 4 & 6-7  Info Packet Bracket
Division I-A Northern Lea. @ Lowry H.S. Sat., Nov. 8 Info Packet Bracket
Division I-A Southern Reg. @ Sunrise Mountain H.S. Nov. 4, 6 & 7 Info Packet Bracket
Division III Northern Lea. @ ** FERNLEY H.S. ** Sat., Nov. 8 Info Packet Bracket
Division III Southern Lea. @ The Meadows Sch. Sat., Nov. 8  Info Packet Bracket
Division IV Northern Reg. @ Elko H.S. Fri. & Sat., Nov. 7 & 8  Info Packet Bracket
Division IV Southern Lea. @ Pahranagat Valley H.S. Sat., Nov. 8  Info Packet Bracket

Division I State

@ Galena H.S., Reno Fri & Sat, Nov 14 & 15  Info Packet Bracket

Division I-A State

@ Galena H.S., Reno Fri & Sat, Nov 14 & 15   Info Packet Bracket

Division III State

@ Wooster & Galena, Reno Fri & Sat, Nov 14 & 15   Info Packet Bracket

Division IV State

@ Wooster & Galena, Reno Fri & Sat, Nov 14 & 15   Info Packet Bracket

2014 NIAA State girls volleyball tournament program

 

 

2013 LEAGUE / REGION & STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION & BRACKETS

Division I Northern Reg. @ Host Sites & Reno H.S. Nov. 5 & 7, 9 Info Packet Bracket
Division I Sunrise Reg. @ Green Valley & Legacy Nov. 5 & 7-8  Info Packet Bracket
Division I Sunset Reg. @ Legacy H.S. Nov. 5, 7-8  Info Packet Bracket
Division I-A Northern Lea. @ Dayton H.S. Sat., Nov. 9 Info Packet Bracket
Division I-A Southern Reg. @ Chaparral & Legacy Nov. 5, 7 & 8 Info Packet Bracket
Division III Northern Lea. @ Pershing County H.S. Sat., Nov. 9 Info Packet Bracket
Division III Southern Lea. @ The Meadows Sch. Sat., Nov. 9  Info Packet Bracket
Division IV Northern Reg. @ Wooster H.S. Fri. & Sat., Nov. 8 & 9  Info Packet Bracket
Division IV Southern Lea. @ Pahranagat Valley HS Sat., Nov. 9  Info Packet Bracket
Division I State @ Green Valley H.S. Fri & Sat, Nov 15 & 16  Info Packet Bracket
Division I-A State @ Green Valley H.S. Fri & Sat, Nov 15 & 16   Info Packet Bracket
Division III State @ Coronado & Green Vly. Fri & Sat, Nov 15 & 16   Info Packet Bracket
Division IV State @ Coronado & Green Vly. Fri & Sat, Nov 15 & 16   Info Packet Bracket

 

 

2012 LEAGUE / REGION & STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION & BRACKETS

Division I Northern Reg. at Spanish Springs H.S. Wed.-Sat., 31-Nov. 3 Info Packet Bracket
Division I Sunrise Reg. at Green Valley H.S. Tue.-Fri., 30-Nov. 2  Info Packet Bracket
Division I Sunset Reg. at Legacy / Green Valley Tue.-Fri. 30-Nov. 2  Info Packet Bracket
Division I-A Northern Lea. at South Tahoe H.S. Sat., Nov. 3  Info Packet Bracket
Division I-A Southern Reg. at Chaparral / Green Vly. Tue.-Fri., 30-Nov. 2  Info Packet Bracket
Division III Northern Lea. at Whittell H.S. Fri. & Sat., Nov. 2 & 3 Info Packet Bracket
Division III Southern Lea. at Laughlin H.S. Sat., Nov. 3  Info Packet Bracket
Division IV Northern Reg. at Spring Creek H.S. Fri. & Sat., Nov. 2 & 3  Info Packet Bracket
Division IV Southern Lea. at Sunrise Mountain H.S. Fri. & Sat., Nov. 2 & 3  Info Packet Bracket
Division I State at Galena H.S. Fri & Sat, Nov 9 & 10  Info Packet Bracket
Division I-A State at Galena H.S. Fri & Sat, Nov 9 & 10   Info Packet Bracket
Division III State Damonte Ranch/Galena Fri & Sat, Nov 9 & 10   Info Packet Bracket
Division IV State Damonte Ranch/Galena Fri & Sat, Nov 9 & 10   Info Packet Bracket

 

 

2011 FINAL STATE TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

1A STATE
2A STATE
3A STATE
4A STATE

2011 LEAGUE & REGION TOURNAMENT BRACKETS -- FINAL

1A Northern Region
1A Southern League

2A Northern League 
2A Southern League

3A Northern League
3A Southern League

4A Northern Region
4A Sunrise Region
4A Sunset Region

 

2010 FINAL STATE TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

1A STATE
2A STATE
3A STATE
4A STATE 

2010 LEAGUE & REGION TOURNAMENT BRACKETS - FINAL

1A Northern Region
1A Southern League

2A Northern League 
2A Southern League

3A Northern League
3A Southern League

4A Northern Region
4A Sunrise Region
4A Sunset Region