ARCHIVED - NIAA SOFTBALL RESULTS

 

2018

       
4A Northern Region  Packet  Bracket May 10-12 @ Bishop Manogue H.S., Reno
4A Sunrise Region  Packet  Bracket May 8-12 @ Host Sites (Tue. - Thu.), Foothill H.S. (Fri.) and Bishop Gorman H.S. (Sat.)
4A  Sunset Region  Packet  Bracket May 8-12 @ Host Sites (Tue. - Thu.) and Bishop Gorman H.S. (Fri. & Sat.)
3A Northern League  Packet  Bracket May 10-12 @ Churchill County H.S.
3A Southern Region  Packet  Bracket May 8-12 @ Host Sites (Tue. - Thu.) and Boulder City H.S. (Fri. & Sat.)
2A Northern League  Packet  Bracket May 11 & 12 @ Battle Mountain H.S.
2A Southern League  Packet  Bracket May 10-12 @ Needles H.S.
1A Northern Region  Packet  Bracket May 11 & 12 @ Wells H.S.
1A Southern League  Packet  Bracket May 10-12 @ Pahranagat Valley H.S.
       
       

CLASS 4A State Softball

4A TEAM ROSTERS

 Packet

 Bracket

May 17-19 @ Bishop Manogue High School, Reno

2018 NIAA State Softball Tournament Program

CLASS 3A State Softball

3A TEAM ROSTERS

 Packet

 Bracket

May 17-19 @ Reno High School

2018 NIAA State Softball Tournament Program

CLASS 2A State Softball

2A TEAM ROSTERS

 Packet

 Bracket

May 17-19 @ Reed High School, Sparks

2018 NIAA State Softball Tournament Program

CLASS 1A State Softball

1A TEAM ROSTERS

 Packet

 Bracket

May 17-19 @ North Valleys High School, Reno

2018 NIAA State Softball Tournament Program

 

2017

       
4A Northern Region  Packet  Bracket May 11-13 @ Bishop Manogue H.S., Reno
4A Sunrise Region  Packet  Bracket

May 9-13 @ Host Sites (Tues. - Thur.), Foothill H.S., Henderson (Fri.) & Bishop Gorman H.S., Las Vegas (Sat.)

4A  Sunset Region  Packet  Bracket May 9-13 @ Host Sites (Tues. - Thur.) & Bishop Gorman H.S., Las Vegas (Fri. & Sat.)
3A Northern League  Packet  Bracket May 11-13 @ South Tahoe H.S., South Lake Tahoe, Calif.
3A Southern Region  Packet  Bracket May 9-13 @ Host Sites (Tues. - Thur.) & S.E.C.T.A., Las Vegas (Fri. & Sat.)
2A Northern League  Packet  Bracket May 12 & 13 @ Yerington H.S.
2A Southern League  Packet  Bracket May 11-13 @ Mountain View C.S., Las Vegas
1A Northern Region  Packet  Bracket May 12 & 13 @ Smith Valley H.S., Smith
1A Southern League  Packet  Bracket May 11-13 @ Indian Springs H.S.
       
       

CLASS 4A State

 Packet

Saturday's

 Bracket

scores <

May 18-20 @ Bishop Gorman H.S., Las Vegas

NIAA 4A State softball team rosters

NIAA 4A State softball program

 

CLASS 3A State

 Packet

Saturday's

 Bracket

scores <

May 18-20 @ Faith Lutheran H.S., Las Vegas

NIAA 3A State softball team rosters

NIAA 3A State softball program

 

CLASS 2A State

 Packet

Saturday's

 Bracket

scores <

May 18-20 @ The Meadows Sch., Las Vegas

NIAA 2A State softball team rosters

NIAA 2A State softball program

 

CLASS 1A State

 Packet

Saturday's

 Bracket

scores <

May 18-20 @ Durango H.S., Las Vegas

NIAA 1A State softball team rosters

NIAA 1A State softball program

 

 

 2016 ARCHIVED RESULTS BELOW

D-I Northern Region  Packet Bracket May 12-14 @ Bishop Manogue H.S.
D-I Sunrise Region  Packet Bracket

May 10-14 @ Host Sites (2) ; Foothill H.S. (Thur. & Fri.) ; Bishop Gorman H.S. (Sat.)

D-I  Sunset Region  Packet Bracket May 10-14 @ Host Sites (2) & Bishop Gorman H.S. (Thur. - Sat.)
I-A Northern League  Packet Bracket May 13 & 14 @ Spring Creek H.S.
I-A Southern Region  Packet Bracket May 10-14 @ host sites (2) & Boulder City H.S. (Thur. - Sat.)
III Northern League  Packet Bracket May 13 & 14 @ Pershing County H.S., Lovelock
III Southern League  Packet Bracket May 12-14 @ Laughlin H.S.
IV Northern Region  Packet Bracket May 13 & 14 @ Carlin H.S.
IV Southern League  Packet Bracket May 12-14 @ Pahranagat Valley H.S., Alamo

Division I State

 Packet

Bracket

May 19-21 @ Hixson Park, UNR

Division I-A State

 Packet

Bracket

May 19-21 @ Shadow Mtn. & Hixson parks

Division III State

 Packet

Bracket

May 19-21 @ Shadow Mtn. & Hixson parks

Division IV State

 Packet

Bracket

May 19-21 @ Shadow Mtn. & Hixson parks

 

 2015 ARCHIVED RESULTS BELOW

D-I Northern Region  Packet Bracket May 7-9 @ Bishop Manogue H.S.
D-I Sunrise Region  Packet Bracket

May 5-9 @ Host Sites (2) & Foothill H.S.

D-I  Sunset Region  Packet Bracket May 5-9 @ Host Sites (2) & Bishop Gorman H.S.
I-A Northern League  Packet Bracket May 8 & 9 @ Dayton H.S.
I-A Southern Region  Packet Bracket May 5-9 @ host sites (2) & Faith Lutheran H.S.
III Northern League  Packet Bracket May 8 & 9 @ Pershing County H.S.
III Southern League  Packet Bracket May 7-9 @ Lincoln County H.S.
IV Northern League  Packet Bracket May 8 & 9 @ Wells H.S.
IV Southern League  Packet Bracket May 7-9 @ Pahranagat Valley H.S.

Division I State

 Packet

D-I soft:

Bracket

Rosters

May 14-16 @ Eller Media Stadium, UNLV

Division I-A State

 Packet

I-A soft:

Bracket

Rosters

May 14-16 @ Bishop Gorman H.S. (Thur.), Eller Media Stadium-UNLV (Fri.) & Bishop Gorman H.S. (Sat.)

Division III State

 Packet

D-III soft:

Bracket

Rosters

May 14-16 @ The Meadows Sch. (Thur. & Fri.) and Eller Media Stadium-UNLV (Sat.)

Division IV State

 Packet

D-IV soft:

Bracket

Rosters

May 14-16 @ Eller Media Stadium-UNLV (Thur.), Mountain View C.S. (Fri.) & Desert Oasis (Sat.)

 

2014 ARCHIVED RESULTS BELOW

D-I Northern Region  Packet Bracket May 15-17 @ Bishop Manogue H.S., Reno
D-I Sunrise Region  Packet Bracket May 12-16 @ Host Sites & Foothill H.S., Henderson
D-I Sunset Region  Packet Bracket May 12-16 @ Host Sites & Bishop Gorman H.S., Las Vegas 
I-A Northern League  Packet Bracket May 16 & 17 @ South Tahoe H.S., South Lake Tahoe Calif.
I-A Southern Region  Packet Bracket

May 12-16 @ Host Sites & Faith Lutheran

III Northern League  Packet Bracket May 16 & 17 @ Pershing County H.S., Lovelock
III Southern League  Packet Bracket May 15-16 @ Needles H.S., Calif.
IV Northern League  Packet Bracket May 16 & 17 @ Virginia City H.S.
IV Southern League  Packet Bracket May 15-17 @ Pahranagat Valley H.S., Alamo

Division I STATE

 Packet Bracket May 22-24 @ Hixson Park, UNR

Division I-A STATE

 Packet Bracket May 22-24 @ Bishop Manogue H.S. & Hixson Park, UNR

Division III STATE

 Packet Bracket May 22-24 @ Bishop Manogue H.S. & Hixson Park, UNR

Division IV STATE

 Packet Bracket May 22-24 @ Hixson Park, UNR, and Bishop Manogue H.S.

 

2013 ARCHIVED RESULTS BELOW

Master set of 2013 NIAA league/region softball brackets 

Master set of 2013 NIAA state softball brackets 

 

 

 2012 ARCHIVED RESULTS BELOW

Master set of 2012 NIAA state softball brackets

Master set of 2012 NIAA league/region softball brackets

 
     
1A Northern League Packet Bracket May 11 & 12 @ Smith Valley H.S.
1A Southern League Packet Bracket May 10-12 @ Sunrise Mountain H.S., Las Vegas
2A Northern League Packet Bracket May 11 & 12 @ Yerington H.S.
2A Southern League Packet Bracket May 10-12 @ Laughlin H.S.
3A Northern League   Bracket

May 11 & 12 @ Three Host Sites (High Seeds)

3A Southern League Packet Bracket May 11 & 12 @ Boulder City H.S.
4A Northern Region Packet Bracket May 10-12 @ Bishop Manogue H.S., Reno
4A Sunrise Region Packet Bracket May 8-12 @ Host Sites, Coronado & Foothill, and Bishop Gorman
4A Sunset Region Packet Bracket May 8-12 @ Host Sites, Bishop Gorman and Legacy
1A State Packet Bracket May 17-19 @ Bishop Manogue H.S. & UNR
2A State Packet Bracket May 17-19 @ Pershing County H.S., Lovelock
3A State Packet Bracket May 17-19 @ Damonte Ranch H.S. & UNR

4A State (please note format change =>)

Packet Bracket May 17-19 @ Hixson Field, UNR

 

 2011 ARCHIVED RESULTS BELOW

1A Northern League Packet Bracket May 13 & 14 @ Carlin H.S.
1A Southern League Packet Bracket May 12-14 @ Pahranagat Valley H.S., Alamo
2A Northern League Packet Bracket May 13 & 14 @ Pershing County H.S., Lovelock
2A Southern League Packet Bracket May 12-14 @ Needles H.S.
3A Northern League   Bracket May 13 & 14 @ So.Tahoe / Churchill County & Elko H.S.
3A Southern League Packet Bracket May 13 & 14 @ Moapa Valley H.S., Overton
4A Northern Region Packet Bracket May 12-14 @ Bishop Manogue H.S., Reno
4A Sunrise Region Packet Bracket May 10-13 @ Hosts, Foothill, Coronado & Bishop Gorman
4A Sunset Region Packet Bracket May 10-13 @ Hosts, Bishop Gorman & Faith Lutheran, Las Vegas
1A State Packet Bracket May 19-21 @ Sunrise Mountain H.S., Las Vegas
2A State Packet Bracket May 19-21 @ The Meadows Sch., Las Vegas
3A State Packet Bracket May 20 & 21 @ Virgin Valley H.S., Mesquite
4A State Packet Bracket May 20 & 21 @ UNLV