ARCHIVED - NIAA BASEBALL RESULTS

   


2018 ARCHIVED RESULTS

4A Northern Region  Packet  Bracket May 8 - 12 @ host sites (Tues. - Thur.) ; Reno H.S. (Fri.) & Galena H.S. (Sat.)
4A Sunrise Region  Packet  Bracket May 8 - 12 @ host sites (Tues. - Thur.) & Green Valley H.S. (Fri. & Sat.) 
4A Sunset Region  Packet  Bracket May 8 - 12 @ host sites (Tues. - Thur.) & Shadow Ridge H.S. (Fri. & Sat.)
3A Northern League  Packet  Bracket May 10 - 12 @ Churchill County H.S.
3A Southern Region  Packet  Bracket May 8 - 12 @ host sites (Tues. - Thur.) & Boulder City H.S. (Fri. & Sat.)
2A Northern League  Packet  Bracket May 11 & 12 @ Battle Mountain H.S.
2A Southern League  Packet  Bracket May 10 - 12 @ Needles H.S.
1A Northern Region  Packet  Bracket May 11 & 12 @ Wells H.S.
1A Southern Region  Packet  Bracket May 10 - 12 @ Pahranagat Valley H.S.
       

Class 4A State Baseball

 Packet

 Bracket

May 17-19 @ Bishop Manogue & Reno high schools

Class 3A State Baseball

 Packet

 Bracket

May 17-19 @ McQueen & Galena high schools

Class 2A State Baseball

 Packet

 Bracket

May 17-19 @ Reed High School, Sparks

Class 1A State Baseball

 Packet

 Bracket

May 17-19 @ North Valleys High School, Reno

 

2017 ARCHIVED RESULTS

       
4A Northern Region  Packet  Bracket May 9-13 @ host sites (Tues. & Wed.), Bishop Manogue H.S., Reno (Thur. & Sat.) & Carson H.S., Carson City (Fri.)
4A Sunrise Region  Packet  Bracket

May 9-13 @ host sites (Tues. - Thur.) & Las Vegas H.S. (Fri. & Sat.).

4A Sunset Region  Packet  Bracket May 9-13 @ host sites (Tues. - Thur.) & Centennial H.S., Las Vegas (Fri. & Sat.)
3A Northern League  Packet  Bracket May 12 & 13 @ South Tahoe Middle Sch., South Lake Tahoe, Calif.
3A Southern Region  Packet  Bracket May 9-13 @ host sites (Tues. - Thur.) & S.E.C.T.A., Las Vegas (Fri. & Sat.)
2A Northern League  Packet  Bracket May 12 & 13 @ Yerington H.S.
2A Southern League  Packet  Bracket May 11-13 @ Mountain View C.S., Las Vegas
1A Northern Region  Packet  Bracket May 12 & 13 @ Smith Valley H.S., Smith
1A Southern Region  Packet  Bracket May 11-13 @ Indian Springs H.S.
       
       

Class 4A State

May 18-20 @ Las Vegas H.S.

 Packet

 Bracket

NIAA 4A State baseball team rosters

NIAA 4A State baseball program 

 

Class 3A State

May 18-20 @ Faith Lutheran H.S., Las Vegas

 Packet

 Bracket

NIAA 3A State baseball team rosters

NIAA 3A State baseball program 

 

Class 2A State

May 18-20 @ The Meadows Sch., Las Vegas

 Packet

 Bracket

NIAA 2A State baseball team rosters

NIAA 2A State baseball program

 

Class 1A State

May 18-20 @ Durango H.S., Las Vegas

 Packet

 Bracket

NIAA 1A State baseball team rosters

NIAA 1A State baseball program

 

 

2016 ARCHIVED RESULTS BELOW

D-I Northern Region  Packet Bracket May 10-14 @ host sites (2) & Peccole Park, UNR (Thur. - Sat.)
D-I Sunrise Region  Packet Bracket

May 10-14 @ host sites (2) & Basic H.S., Henderson (Thur. - Sat.)

D-I  Sunset Region  Packet Bracket May 10-14 @ host sites (2) & Centennial H.S., Las Vegas (Thur. - Sat.)
I-A Northern League  Packet Bracket May 13 & 14 @ Spring Creek H.S.
I-A Southern Region  Packet Bracket May 10-14 @ host sites (2) & Boulder City H.S. (Thur. - Sat.)
III Northern League  Packet Bracket May 13 & 14 @ Pershing County H.S., Lovelock
III Southern League  Packet Bracket May 12-14 @ Laughlin H.S.
IV Northern Region  Packet Bracket May 13 & 14 @ Carlin H.S.
IV Southern Region  Packet Bracket May 12-14 @ Pahranagat Valley H.S., Alamo

Division I State

 Packet

Bracket

May 19-21 @ Bishop Manogue H.S., Reno

Division I-A State

 Packet

Bracket

May 19-21 @ Galena H.S. (Thur. - Fri.) & Bishop Manogue H.S. (Sat.), Reno

Division III State

 Packet

Bracket

May 19-21 @ Wooster H.S., Reno

Division IV State

 Packet

Bracket

May 19-21 @ Reed H.S., Sparks (Thur. - Fri.) & Wooster H.S., Reno (Sat.)

2015 ARCHIVED RESULTS BELOW

D-I Northern Region  Packet Bracket May 5-9 @ host sites (2) & Peccole Park, UNR
D-I Sunrise Region  Packet Bracket

May 5-9 @ host sites (2) & Las Vegas H.S.

D-I  Sunset Region  Packet Bracket May 5-9 @ host sites (2) & Desert Oasis H.S.
I-A Northern League  Packet Bracket May 8 & 9 @ Dayton H.S.
I-A Southern Region  Packet Bracket May 5-9 @ host sites (2) & Sierra Vista H.S.
III Northern League  Packet Bracket May 8 & 9 @ Pershing County H.S.
III Southern League  Packet Bracket May 7-9 @ Lincoln County H.S.
IV Northern League  Packet Bracket May 8 & 9 @ Wells H.S.
IV Southern Region  Packet Bracket May 7-9 @ Pahranagat Valley H.S.

Division I State

 Packet

D-I base:

Bracket

Rosters

May 14-16 @ Durango High School, Las Vegas (all)

Division I-A State

 Packet

I-A base:

Bracket

Rosters

May 14-16 @ Las Vegas H.S. (Thur.), Durango H.S. (Fri.) & Las Vegas H.S. (Sat.)

Division III State

 Packet

D-III base

Bracket

Rosters

May 14-16 @ The Meadows Sch. (Thur. & Fri.) and Durango H.S. (Sat.)

Division IV State

 Packet

D-IV base:

Bracket

Rosters

May 14-16 @ Durango H.S. (Thur.), Mountain View C.S. (Fri.) & Desert Oasis (Sat.)

 

2014 ARCHIVED RESULTS BELOW

D-I Northern Region  Packet Bracket May 13-17 @ Host Sites & Peccole Park, UNR
D-I Sunrise Region  Packet Bracket

May 13-17 @ Host Sites & Green Valley H.S., Henderson

D-I  Sunset Region  Packet Bracket May 13-17 @ Host Sites & Centennial H.S., Las Vegas
I-A Northern League  Packet Bracket May 16 & 17 @ South Tahoe MIDDLE School, South Lake Tahoe Calif.
I-A Southern Region  Packet Bracket May 13-17 @ Host Sites & Faith Lutheran
III Northern League  Packet Bracket May 16 & 17 @ Pershing County H.S., Lovelock
III Southern League  Packet Bracket May 15-17 @ Needles H.S., Calif.
IV Northern League  Packet Bracket May 16 & 17 @ Virginia City H.S.
IV Southern League  Packet Bracket May 15-17 @ Pahranagat Valley H.S., Alamo

Division I State

 Packet Bracket May 22-24 @ Peccole Park, UNR

Division I-A State

 Packet Bracket May 22-24 @ Sparks H.S.& Peccole Park, UNR

Division III State

 Packet Bracket May 22-24 @ Wooster H.S. & Peccole Park, UNR

Division IV State

 Packet Bracket May 22-24 @ Peccole Park, UNR, Wooster H.S. & Sparks H.S.

 

 2013 ARCHIVED RESULTS BELOW

 

 2012 ARCHIVED RESULTS BELOW

1A Northern League Packet Bracket May 11 & 12 @ Smith Valley H.S., Smith
1A Southern Region Packet Bracket

May 10-12 @ Sunrise Mountain H.S., Las Vegas

2A Northern League Packet Bracket May 11 & 12 @ Yerington H.S.
2A Southern League Packet Bracket May 10-12 @ Laughlin H.S.
3A Northern League   Bracket May 11 & 12 @ Three Host Sites (High Seeds)
3A Southern League Packet Bracket May 11 & 12 @ Boulder City H.S.
4A Northern Region Packet Bracket May 8-12 @ Host Sites / BMCHS & Carson H.S.
4A Sunrise Region Packet Bracket May 8-12 @ Host Sites / Green Valley H.S.
4A Sunset Region Packet Bracket May 8-12 @ Host Sites / Centennial H.S.
1A State Packet Bracket May 17-19 @ Bishop Manogue H.S. & UNR
2A State Packet Bracket May 17-19 @ Pershing County H.S., Lovelock
3A State Packet Bracket May 17-19 @ Damonte Ranch H.S. & UNR
4A State Packet Bracket May 17-19 @ Peccole Park, UNR

 

 2011 ARCHIVED RESULTS BELOW

1A Northern League Packet Bracket May 13 & 14 @ Carlin H.S.
1A Southern League Packet Bracket May 12-14 @ Pahranagat Valley H.S., Alamo
2A Northern League Packet Bracket May 13 & 14 @ Pershing County H.S., Lovelock
2A Southern League Packet Bracket May 12-14 @ Needles H.S. 
3A Northern League   Bracket May 13 & 14 @ Sparks / Dayton / Elko 
3A Southern League Packet Bracket May 13 & 14 @ Moapa Valley H.S., Overton
4A Northern Region Packet Bracket May 10-14 @ Hosts (T) / Reno H.S. & Galena H.S. 
4A Sunrise Region Packet Bracket May 9-13/14 @ Hosts (M-T) / Las Vegas H.S.
4A Sunset Region Packet Bracket May 9-13/14 @ Hosts (M-T) / Sierra Vista H.S.
1A State Packet Bracket May 19-21 @ Sunrise Mountain H.S., Las Ve.
2A State Packet Bracket May 19-21 @ The Meadows, Las Vegas
3A State Packet Bracket May 19-21 @ Virgin Valley H.S., Mesquite
4A State Packet Bracket May 19-21 @ College of Southern Nevada